103 Main St
Kingston, NY 12401
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,469 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,469 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This multi-family home is located at 103 Main St, Kingston, NY. 103 Main St is in Kingston, NY and in ZIP code 12401. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,469 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $170/sqft. This property has a lot size of 5967 sqft and was built in 1900.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$170/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 103 Main St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1900 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: Old Style |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $170/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5967 sqft |
Price History for 103 Main St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 | $250,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/22/2017 | $430,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/18/2015 | $90,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/04/2003 | $78,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $339,362 |
Home facts updated by county records