2519 18th Ave, Columbus, GA 31901
SOLD
SEP 2, 2025

2519 18th Ave
Columbus, GA 31901

Wecoba/St. Elmo's
  • Studio
  • 2,320 sqft

$195,800

Last Sold: Sep 2, 2025
$84/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,216/mo*

$195,800

Last Sold: Sep 2, 2025
$84/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,216/mo*
Studio
2,320 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This multi-family home is located at 2519 18th Ave, Columbus, GA. 2519 18th Ave is in the Wecoba/St. Elmo's neighborhood in Columbus, GA and in ZIP code 31901. This property has approximately 2,320 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $84/sqft. This property has a lot size of 9583 sqft and was built in 1913.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$84/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 2519 18th Ave

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood
Interior Details
AtticTypes of Rooms: Dining Room
Appliances & Utilities
DryerWasher

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Crawl Raised
Parking & Garage
Parking: Off Street

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1913
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: French

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $84/sqft

Lot Information

Lot Area: 9583 sqft

Price History for 2519 18th Ave

DatePriceEventSource
09/02/2025$195,800Sold
N/A
12/16/2019$115,000Sold
N/A
11/29/2019$135,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
05/03/2018$560ListingRemovedAgent Provided
10/24/2017$560Listed For RentAgent Provided
08/24/2012$118,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax
Assessment$192,400
Home facts updated by county records