Apartments For Rent in Hatboro, PA
18 rentals
- PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFER$1,860 - $2,840/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Station at Hatboro | 37 N York Rd #356310427,
Hatboro, PA 19040 - PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,545 - $1,895/mo1-2 Beds1 BathLivingstone Apartment Homes | 240 E County Line Rd #4C,
Hatboro, PA 19040 - PET FRIENDLY
Apartments For Rent Near Hatboro, PA
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside Hatboro
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY$1,350 - $1,750/mo1-2 Beds1 BathAspen Grove Apartment Homes | 120 E Street Rd #G306,
Warminster, PA 18974 - PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY$1,697 - $1,797/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsJamestown Village Apartments | 2501 Maryland Rd #R-R04,
Willow Grove, PA 19090 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY$1,490 - $1,610/mo1-2 Beds1 BathValley Green Apartments | 3550 Bartram Rd #-04,
Willow Grove, PA 19090 - $1,595 - $1,625/mo2 Beds1 BathThe Gardens at Willow Grove | 409 Easton Rd #J2,
Willow Grove, PA 19090 - $1,745 - $2,775/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsThe Glen at Bucks Apartments and Townhomes | 675 E Street Rd #412,
Warminster, PA 18974 - $1,460 - $2,090/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsBlair Mill Village East Apartment Homes | 3855 Blair Mill Rd #207Q,
Horsham, PA 19044 - $1,385 - $1,865/mo1-2 Beds1 BathBlair Mill Village West Apartment Homes | 100 Upland Ave #10-D17,
Horsham, PA 19044
What Locals Say about Hatboro
Review Highlights
Hatboro pulses with small-town charm: walkable Main Street, parks, and easy train access. People love the safe, friendly vibe, festivals, parks, dog walking, and solid schools. They dislike rush-hour traffic, many lights, some busy roads, and occasional upkeep slips.
AI-generated summary of moderated reviews.
Average Rent Trends in Hatboro, PA
Rent in Hatboro, PA varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Aug 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $2,200 |
| Jul 2025 | $2,100 |
| Aug 2025 | $2,660 |
| Sep 2025 | $2,150 |
| Oct 2025 | $2,150 |
| Nov 2025 | $2,170 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,963 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,000 |
| Feb 2026 | $2,100 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,000 |
| Apr 2026 | $2,271 |
| May 2026 | $2,198 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,679 | $2,198 | $3,300 | — | $2,198 |
| Townhomes | — | $2,226 | $3,300 | — | $2,375 |
| Apartments and Condos | $1,750 | $1,595 | — | — | $1,595 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Hatboro, PA
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Hatboro, PA?The average rent of an apartment in Hatboro, PA is $1,907 per month. This is about 1% lower than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a townhome in Hatboro, PA?The average rent of a townhome in Hatboro, PA is $2,375 per month. This is about 23% higher than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Hatboro, PA?In the last year, the average rent in Hatboro, PA was lowest in Mar 2025 when it was $1,850 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Hatboro, PA?In the last year, the average rent in Hatboro, PA was highest in Aug 2025 when it was $2,660 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in Hatboro, PA?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in Hatboro, PA is $1,679 per month. That is about $84 more than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in Hatboro, PA?There are 16 available rental listings in Hatboro, PA.
- What are some zip codes in Hatboro, PA?Hatboro, PA includes zip codes such as: 19040.
- What are some cities near Hatboro, PA?Some nearby cities include: Willow Grove, Horsham, Ivyland, Warminster, Bryn Athyn. These cities may have more rental options to explore.